Mellow Mushroom Menu With Prices for 2026

Pizza lovers often search for the latest mellow mushroom menu with prices before planning a visit, and for good reason. Known for its creative stone-baked pizzas, unique appetizers, and laid-back atmosphere, Mellow Mushroom has built a strong reputation among casual dining fans across the country. From classic favorites to bold specialty options, the menu offers something for nearly every taste.

Checking the mellow mushroom menu with prices ahead of time makes it easier to compare meals, plan a budget, and discover seasonal specials. Whether you are craving loaded calzones, fresh salads, burgers, or vegan-friendly choices, the restaurant provides a wide variety of options that go beyond traditional pizza chains.

Many customers also appreciate the balance between portion sizes and pricing. The mellow mushroom menu with prices helps diners decide which meals fit their preferences while exploring popular items that have made the restaurant a favorite destination for families, students, and pizza enthusiasts alike.

Mellow Mushroom Menu With Prices

The Mellow Mushroom menu attracts pizza lovers with creative flavors and fresh ingredients. Diners enjoy handcrafted meals, generous portions, and unique recipes. Every category offers something memorable for families and casual visitors. Guests also appreciate reasonable prices, flavorful toppings, and satisfying combinations. The restaurant balances comfort food with creative preparation methods and delivers consistent quality across its complete menu.

Stone-Baked Pizzas

ItemSizePrice (USD)Calories
Cheese PizzaSmall$11.99350/slice
Cheese PizzaMedium$16.99310/slice
Cheese PizzaLarge$21.99430/slice
Pepperoni PizzaLarge$24.99500/slice
Mighty MeatyLarge$28.99560/slice
Veg Out PizzaLarge$25.99420/slice
Holy Shiitake PieLarge$27.99510/slice
Kosmic KarmaLarge$26.99490/slice
Buffalo Chicken PizzaLarge$27.99520/slice
House Special PizzaLarge$28.99480/slice
Great White PizzaLarge$26.99490/slice

Stone-baked pizzas define the Mellow Mushroom dining experience. Every pizza features hand-tossed dough and premium toppings. The restaurant uses high-quality mozzarella, rich tomato sauce, and fresh vegetables daily. Guests often choose specialty combinations for bold flavors and satisfying textures.

The Kosmic Karma pizza remains a customer favorite. It includes feta cheese, spinach, Roma tomatoes, and pesto drizzle. A medium version usually costs around $18 to $22. Each slice contains nearly 280 to 350 calories. The pesto adds earthy flavor and aromatic freshness.

Many customers order the Mighty Meaty pizza for hearty satisfaction. This pizza includes pepperoni, sausage, ham, bacon, and ground beef. Prices generally range between $20 and $26. One slice often contains 350 to 450 calories. Meat lovers appreciate the smoky and savory combination.

The crust creates another reason for popularity. Bakers prepare the dough with spring water and slow fermentation methods. The stone oven produces crispy edges and chewy centers. Every bite delivers balanced texture and deep flavor.

Vegetarian guests also enjoy several creative choices. The Holy Shiitake pizza features mushrooms, caramelized onions, garlic aioli, and mozzarella cheese. Prices usually begin near $19 for smaller sizes. Each slice contains approximately 300 calories. Garlic aioli creates creamy richness without overwhelming the toppings.

Customers often customize pizzas with extra vegetables and proteins. Popular additions include jalapeños, grilled chicken, olives, and banana peppers. Extra toppings usually increase prices by $1 to $3. Calorie counts also increase with every additional ingredient.

Stone-baked pizzas deserve attention because they combine freshness, creativity, and satisfying portions. Families enjoy sharing multiple flavors during casual gatherings. The restaurant also serves gluten-free crust options for health-conscious visitors.

Calzones

ItemPrice (USD)Calories
Cheese Calzone$13.991530
Veggie Calzone$15.991570
Steak & Cheese Calzone$17.991820
Sausagefest Calzone$16.991930
Build Your Own Calzone$14.991530

Calzones offer rich flavors and generous portions for hungry diners. Mellow Mushroom prepares every calzone with freshly made dough and melted cheeses. Guests often choose calzones for filling lunches and comforting dinners.

The traditional cheese calzone includes mozzarella, ricotta, and parmesan cheese. Prices commonly range between $12 and $15. One serving contains nearly 700 to 950 calories. The cheese blend creates creamy texture and balanced flavor.

Many customers prefer meat-filled calzones for extra satisfaction. Pepperoni and sausage options remain popular among regular visitors. These versions usually cost around $14 to $17. Estimated calorie counts often exceed 1,000 calories per serving.

Vegetarian calzones also attract health-conscious diners. Spinach, mushrooms, onions, and roasted tomatoes create rich flavor combinations. Prices remain similar to meat versions. Calorie counts usually stay between 750 and 900 calories.

Fresh ingredients improve the overall quality significantly. The restaurant uses fresh vegetables instead of frozen alternatives. Ricotta cheese adds creaminess without excessive heaviness. Garlic butter brushed on the crust adds additional flavor.

The dipping sauces create another highlight for customers. Marinara sauce provides tangy balance for cheesy fillings. Ranch dressing also pairs well with spicy meats and vegetables. Additional sauces usually cost around $1 to $2.

Calzones work perfectly for diners seeking larger portions. Many guests share one calzone between two people comfortably. The filling combinations satisfy different preferences and dietary needs.

The texture also makes these items memorable. Crispy outer crust contrasts perfectly with gooey cheese centers. Warm fillings create comforting flavor during every bite. Diners often pair calzones with salads for balanced meals.

Mellow Mushroom calzones deserve attention because they deliver variety, freshness, and hearty servings. Customers appreciate their filling nature and handcrafted preparation style. Every calzone combines classic comfort food with creative ingredient choices.

Munchies / Appetizers

ItemPrice (USD)Calories
Pretzel Bites with Beer Cheese$11.991240
Pretzel Bites without Beer Cheese$9.991040
Cheese Bread$10.99890
Bruschetta$9.99620
Meatballs$10.99750
Spinach Artichoke Dip$11.99980

Munchies and appetizers create the perfect beginning for casual meals. Mellow Mushroom offers creative starters with bold seasonings and rich textures. Guests often share appetizers before ordering pizzas and sandwiches.

Pretzel Bites remain one of the most ordered appetizers. Bakers serve warm pretzel dough with beer cheese dipping sauce. Prices usually range between $8 and $11. Estimated calories reach 500 to 700 per basket.

Many guests enjoy the loaded cheese bread for rich flavor. This appetizer includes mozzarella, parmesan, garlic butter, and herbs. Prices commonly start near $10. One serving contains approximately 700 to 1,000 calories.

Spinach Artichoke Dip also attracts loyal customers regularly. The dip combines spinach, artichokes, cream cheese, and parmesan. Warm pita wedges accompany the dish perfectly. Prices generally range between $9 and $13.

The appetizer contains around 600 to 850 calories per serving. Creamy textures and savory herbs create balanced flavor. Guests often share this dish during family gatherings.

Meatball appetizers provide another satisfying choice. The restaurant serves seasoned meatballs with marinara sauce and melted mozzarella. Prices usually remain between $10 and $14. Estimated calories range between 500 and 800.

The restaurant uses fresh herbs and quality cheeses in every appetizer. Garlic butter enhances bread-based starters significantly. Fresh parsley and basil improve presentation and flavor depth.

Many customers appreciate the generous portion sizes. Several appetizers easily satisfy two or three diners comfortably. Guests often combine appetizers with drinks during social visits.

The appetizer menu also suits different dietary preferences. Vegetarian options provide flavorful alternatives without sacrificing satisfaction. Some dishes also accommodate customization requests from customers.

These munchies deserve attention because they enhance the overall dining experience. They encourage sharing and conversation among groups. Rich flavors and creative preparation make them unforgettable menu highlights.

Wings

ItemServingPrice (USD)Calories
Naked Wings5 pcs$10.99500
Mild Wings5 pcs$11.49550
Hot Wings5 pcs$11.49500
Sweet Thai Chili Wings5 pcs$11.99590
Naked Wings10 pcs$18.991000
Cloud 9 Wings10 pcs$19.991190

Wings attract customers who enjoy spicy flavors and crispy textures. Mellow Mushroom serves oven-baked wings with flavorful sauces and seasonings. Guests often order wings during sports nights and casual gatherings.

Classic buffalo wings remain the most popular choice. These wings feature tangy hot sauce and buttery seasoning blends. Prices generally range between $11 and $16 per order. Estimated calories usually reach 700 to 1,200.

The garlic parmesan wings offer milder but rich flavor. Garlic butter and parmesan cheese coat every crispy wing evenly. Prices stay similar to buffalo wings. Calorie counts average around 800 to 1,100 calories.

Many customers enjoy sweet and spicy sauce combinations. Teriyaki and barbecue flavors provide smoky sweetness with balanced heat. These versions usually contain slightly higher sugar content. Calorie counts often exceed 1,000 calories.

The restaurant prepares wings carefully for consistent texture. Bakers roast them until crispy without excessive oiliness. This cooking style creates lighter texture than deep-fried alternatives.

Celery sticks and ranch dressing accompany most wing orders. Fresh vegetables add refreshing crunch beside spicy flavors. Ranch dressing balances heat and improves creaminess. Additional dipping sauces usually cost around $1.

Large wing platters work perfectly for group dining. Families and friends often share multiple sauce flavors together. Combination platters provide better value for larger parties.

Protein-rich wings also satisfy guests seeking filling appetizers. Chicken provides satisfying texture and savory flavor. Spices and herbs improve overall complexity without overpowering the meat.

The menu also includes gluten-sensitive preparation options at certain locations. Guests appreciate flexible customization choices for sauces and spice levels. Some locations even offer extra-hot seasoning blends.

Mellow Mushroom wings deserve attention because they combine flavor variety with quality preparation. Crispy texture and bold sauces create memorable dining experiences. Guests repeatedly return for their balanced seasoning and satisfying portions.

Salads / Greens

ItemPrice (USD)Calories
House Salad (Lil’)$5.99180
House Salad (Regular)$9.99380
Caesar Salad$10.99720
Greek Salad$11.99640
Enlightened Spinach Salad$12.99590
Cobb Salad$13.99830

Salads and greens provide lighter choices without sacrificing flavor. Mellow Mushroom prepares fresh salads using crisp vegetables and quality proteins. Guests enjoy balanced meals with colorful ingredients and creative dressings.

The House Special salad remains a customer favorite. It includes mixed greens, tomatoes, cucumbers, cheddar cheese, and croutons. Prices usually range between $9 and $13. Estimated calories reach 350 to 550.

Many customers order the Caesar salad with grilled chicken. Romaine lettuce, parmesan cheese, and creamy Caesar dressing create classic flavor. Prices often range between $11 and $15. Calories generally stay between 500 and 750.

The Enlightened Spinach Salad offers healthier ingredient combinations. Spinach, dried cherries, walnuts, apples, and feta cheese create refreshing texture. Prices usually begin near $12. Estimated calories remain around 450 to 650.

Fresh vegetables improve taste and nutritional value significantly. Tomatoes provide natural sweetness and juicy texture. Cucumbers create refreshing crunch during every bite. Walnuts add healthy fats and nutty richness.

The restaurant also offers protein additions for extra satisfaction. Guests commonly add grilled chicken, steak, or tofu. Protein upgrades usually increase prices by $3 to $5. Calories rise according to chosen ingredients.

Dressings also create strong flavor impact for salads. Ranch and Caesar remain traditional favorites among regular diners. Balsamic vinaigrette provides lighter flavor with fewer calories.

Many guests pair salads with pizzas or sandwiches during group meals. Smaller salad portions work perfectly as side dishes. Larger bowls satisfy customers seeking lighter lunch options.

Health-conscious diners appreciate fresh preparation methods and ingredient quality. Salads deliver vitamins, fiber, and balanced textures. They also create refreshing contrast beside heavier menu items.

Mellow Mushroom salads deserve attention because they combine freshness with satisfying flavor combinations. Every bowl delivers colorful ingredients and balanced nutrition. Guests enjoy healthier options without compromising taste or portion size.

Hoagies & Sandwiches

ItemPrice (USD)Calories
Steak & Cheese Hoagie$14.99930
Italian Hoagie$13.99860
Turkey & Provolone Hoagie$13.49780
Vegan Avocado Hoagie$13.99710
Tempeh Hoagie$14.49760

Hoagies and sandwiches provide hearty meals with bold flavors and fresh ingredients. Mellow Mushroom prepares sandwiches using toasted bread, premium meats, and flavorful sauces. Guests often choose hoagies for filling lunches and quick dinners.

The Italian hoagie remains one of the most ordered sandwiches. It includes salami, ham, provolone cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, and vinaigrette. Prices usually range between $11 and $15. Estimated calories reach 700 to 1,000.

Many customers enjoy the turkey and avocado sandwich regularly. Roasted turkey, avocado, spinach, and mayonnaise create balanced flavor combinations. Prices commonly begin near $12. Calorie counts usually stay between 650 and 850.

The meatball hoagie offers rich comfort-food flavor for hungry diners. Meatballs, marinara sauce, and melted mozzarella create savory texture. Prices often range between $13 and $16. Calories usually exceed 900 per serving.

Freshly baked bread improves every sandwich significantly. Toasted crust adds crunch without excessive dryness. Soft interiors balance hearty fillings perfectly. Garlic butter sometimes enhances bread flavor additionally.

Vegetarian sandwich options also attract many customers. Grilled vegetables, hummus, spinach, and feta create flavorful alternatives. These sandwiches usually contain fewer calories than meat options.

The restaurant often serves sandwiches with chips or side salads. Side upgrades usually cost an additional $2 to $4. Customers appreciate flexible meal combinations and portion choices.

Fresh ingredients improve both flavor and nutritional value. Lettuce and tomatoes add refreshing texture. Avocado provides creamy richness and healthy fats.

Many diners appreciate the satisfying serving sizes. Hoagies easily satisfy larger appetites during lunch hours. Sandwiches also pair well with soups and appetizers.

Mellow Mushroom hoagies deserve attention because they combine freshness with hearty portions. Creative ingredients create memorable flavors for different preferences. Guests repeatedly return for their toasted bread and balanced combinations.

Desserts

ItemPrice (USD)Calories
Chocolate Chunk Cookie$7.99820
Brownie Sundae$8.99950
Cheesecake$7.99670

Desserts complete meals with sweet flavors and comforting textures. Mellow Mushroom serves indulgent treats that satisfy chocolate and sugar cravings. Guests often share desserts after large pizzas and appetizers.

The famous brownie dessert remains a customer favorite. Rich chocolate brownie pieces arrive warm with powdered sugar topping. Prices usually range between $6 and $9. Estimated calories often exceed 700 per serving.

Many diners enjoy the classic cookie dessert regularly. Large cookies feature chocolate chips and buttery dough flavor. Prices generally begin near $5. Calories usually range between 500 and 800.

Ice cream additions create richer flavor combinations for dessert lovers. Vanilla ice cream balances warm brownies perfectly. Additional scoops usually increase prices slightly. Calorie counts also increase significantly.

Chocolate ingredients create deep sweetness and satisfying richness. Butter and sugar improve soft texture inside baked desserts. Fresh baking methods provide warm and comforting flavor.

Guests often share desserts because portions remain generous. Families enjoy finishing meals with one or two shared sweets. Dessert combinations also work well during celebrations.

The restaurant occasionally offers seasonal dessert specials. Pumpkin-flavored treats appear during autumn months frequently. Limited-time desserts create excitement for returning customers.

Sweet desserts balance spicy and savory menu items effectively. Warm chocolate flavors contrast nicely with tangy pizza sauces. Ice cream also cools the palate after spicy wings.

Many customers appreciate the homemade appearance and texture. Desserts feel freshly baked instead of factory-produced. Rich aroma and warm presentation improve the dining experience.

Mellow Mushroom desserts deserve attention because they deliver comfort and indulgence after satisfying meals. Generous portions encourage sharing during family visits. Sweet flavors and warm textures create memorable finishing touches.

Popular Pizza Toppings Calories

ToppingCalories
Mushrooms5
Pepperoni80
Sausage90
Bacon70
Vegan Cheese90
Pesto Swirl40
Garlic Aioli60
Olive Oil40

Popular pizza toppings influence flavor, texture, and overall calorie counts significantly. Mellow Mushroom offers diverse topping combinations for different preferences and dietary needs. Guests often customize pizzas using vegetables, meats, and specialty cheeses.

Pepperoni remains the most popular topping among regular customers. This topping adds smoky flavor and crispy texture during baking. Extra pepperoni usually costs around $2 to $4. One serving adds approximately 120 to 180 calories.

Sausage also attracts meat lovers seeking rich and savory flavor. Italian sausage provides spicy seasoning and hearty texture. Estimated calories usually increase by 150 to 220 per serving.

Vegetable toppings create lighter and fresher flavor combinations. Mushrooms, onions, spinach, and tomatoes remain customer favorites. Most vegetable toppings add fewer than 40 calories per serving.

Many diners enjoy banana peppers and jalapeños for spicy flavor. These toppings add heat without excessive calorie increases. They also improve texture and color presentation.

Cheese toppings influence calories more than vegetables significantly. Extra mozzarella creates stretchy texture and creamy flavor. Feta and goat cheese provide tangy richness with moderate calorie additions.

Protein toppings also increase meal satisfaction for hungry customers. Grilled chicken offers leaner calories than bacon or sausage. Bacon provides smoky crunch but increases fat content considerably.

Fresh herbs improve flavor without affecting calorie counts heavily. Basil and parsley create aromatic freshness after baking. Garlic also enhances savory depth naturally.

Customers appreciate flexible customization options across the menu. Combination toppings create unique flavor experiences during every visit. Balanced topping choices help control calories while maintaining satisfaction.

Popular toppings deserve attention because they personalize every pizza experience. Guests create combinations matching their flavor preferences and dietary goals. Fresh ingredients and creative options make customization enjoyable and memorable.

FAQs

What Are The Most Popular Items On The Mellow Mushroom Menu With Prices?

You will find stone-baked pizzas among the most popular menu items. Customers often choose Kosmic Karma, Mighty Meaty, and Holy Shiitake pizzas regularly. Pretzel Bites and cheese bread also attract many visitors. Most specialty pizzas cost between $18 and $26 depending on size. Popular appetizers usually range from $8 to $14. These menu items stand out because of fresh ingredients, bold flavors, and generous portions.

Does Mellow Mushroom Offer Gluten-Free Pizza Options?

You can order gluten-free pizza crusts at many Mellow Mushroom locations. These pizzas suit guests avoiding traditional wheat-based crusts. The restaurant prepares gluten-free options with selected ingredients and careful handling. Prices usually stay slightly higher than regular pizzas. Gluten-free pizzas still include flavorful sauces, fresh vegetables, and premium cheeses. Many customers enjoy their crispy texture and satisfying taste.

How Expensive Are Mellow Mushroom Pizzas?

You will notice moderate pricing across the complete pizza menu. Small pizzas usually start near $12 to $15. Medium specialty pizzas often cost between $18 and $22. Large premium pizzas may exceed $25 depending on toppings. Extra meats, cheeses, and vegetables increase total pricing slightly. Customers often consider the portions worth the price because ingredients remain fresh and satisfying.

Does Mellow Mushroom Have Vegan Or Vegetarian Menu Items?

You can choose several vegetarian and vegan-friendly menu options easily. The restaurant offers vegetable pizzas, salads, and customized sandwiches. Vegan cheese appears at selected locations for dairy-free guests. Spinach, mushrooms, onions, olives, and tomatoes create flavorful combinations. Many vegetarian pizzas contain fewer calories than meat-heavy options. These dishes attract customers seeking healthier or plant-based meals.

Are Calories Listed On The Mellow Mushroom Menu?

You may find calorie information through restaurant nutrition guides and online menus. Calorie counts vary depending on ingredients and portion sizes. Cheese pizzas usually contain fewer calories than loaded meat pizzas. Specialty pizzas often range between 250 and 450 calories per slice. Appetizers and desserts usually contain higher calorie counts. Reviewing nutrition details helps you make balanced dining choices.

What Makes Mellow Mushroom Different From Other Pizza Restaurants?

You will notice creative recipes and handcrafted preparation methods immediately. The restaurant uses stone-baked ovens for crispy and flavorful crusts. Fresh vegetables, premium cheeses, and house-made dough improve overall quality. Unique pizzas like Holy Shiitake and Kosmic Karma create memorable experiences. The relaxed atmosphere also attracts families, students, and casual diners. Many customers return because the menu feels creative and satisfying.

Does Mellow Mushroom Offer Family-Sized Meals?

You can order large pizzas, appetizer platters, and combination meals for groups. Large specialty pizzas comfortably feed several people during gatherings. Families often share appetizers, salads, and desserts together. Combo meals usually provide better value than separate orders. Generous portions make the restaurant suitable for parties and casual events. Many guests appreciate flexible customization for larger meals.

Are Mellow Mushroom Desserts Worth Trying?

You should try the desserts if you enjoy rich and sweet flavors. Brownies and giant cookies remain customer favorites across many locations. Warm desserts pair perfectly with ice cream and chocolate toppings. Most desserts cost between $5 and $9 depending on size. Portions remain large enough for sharing after heavy meals. Customers often enjoy desserts because they complete the dining experience perfectly.

Conclusion

Great food experiences often begin with flavorful choices and reasonable prices. The Mellow Mushroom Menu With Prices gives diners a clear look at creative pizzas, hearty calzones, fresh salads, and satisfying desserts. Every menu category offers bold flavors, quality ingredients, and generous portions for different tastes and preferences.

Families, students, and casual diners appreciate the variety available across the menu. Stone-baked pizzas remain the biggest attraction because of their fresh toppings and handcrafted crusts. Wings, appetizers, and sandwiches also provide filling options for group meals and quick lunches. Customers can easily find lighter choices, vegetarian meals, and customizable combinations.

The Mellow Mushroom Menu With Prices helps guests plan meals while exploring popular dishes and calorie-friendly options. Fresh ingredients, creative recipes, and consistent quality continue attracting loyal visitors. Every visit offers flavorful meals, comforting textures, and a relaxed dining experience that keeps customers returning regularly.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *